0
A serious problem with my 7pro Tiktok not working ,only got a one message no network connection via OnePlus 7 Pro

  1. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 3, 2020


    #1
  2. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 3, 2020


    #2
  3. Artemus
    Junior Moderator, Community Hero 2020 Junior Moderator Oct 3, 2020

    Artemus , Oct 3, 2020 :
    You seem to behind a VPN. That might be the cause.
     

    #3
  4. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 3, 2020

  5. Artemus
    Junior Moderator, Community Hero 2020 Junior Moderator Oct 3, 2020


    #5
  6. nebel03
    Eclair Oct 3, 2020

    nebel03 , Oct 3, 2020 :
    did you try getting a connection via mobile data or in another wifi network? Maybe your Router is blocking the connection of some of your apps. Happened to me a while ago after i bought a new laptop.

    Also make sure just for test purposes tiktok has every permissions and under the tab mobile data and wifi everything is allowed, but since you reset your phone that should already be your preset
     

    #6
  7. nebel03
    Eclair Oct 3, 2020


    #7
    Artemus likes this.
  8. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 4, 2020


    #8
  9. spot01
    Jelly Bean Oct 4, 2020

    spot01 , Oct 4, 2020 :
    As @nebel03 said

    Maybe your Router is blocking the connection of someof your apps. Happened to me a while ago after i bought a new laptop.
     

    #9
  10. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 4, 2020


    #10
  11. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 4, 2020


    #11
  12. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 4, 2020

    Ajoppe , via OnePlus 7 Pro , Oct 4, 2020 :
    More details please
     

    #12
  13. the_o2
    OnePlus 9 Series Expert Community Expert Oct 5, 2020

    the_o2 , Oct 5, 2020 :
    Press and hold that app, click on app info and click on Mobile data & Wi-Fi and check whether the 'Wi-Fi disabled' is enabled if so then disable it.
     

    #13
    G_plusone and Artemus like this.
  14. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 8, 2020

  15. Ajoppe
    Cupcake Oct 8, 2020


    #15
  16. Z1638490218180
    Cupcake Dec 3, 2021

    Z1638490218180 , Dec 3, 2021 :
    The phone screen is at 120 hz.. So apps are sti at 60 ya 90.. All apps wont work im 120 so can't do anything to work on gamekuy.. U have to root ur device. And force run all apps at 120... Watch utube u will get it
     
    Last edited: Dec 4, 2021

    #16
  17. Artemus
    Junior Moderator, Community Hero 2020 Junior Moderator Dec 3, 2021

    Artemus , Dec 3, 2021 :
    Since when does the 7 Pro run at 120Hz?
     

    #17
    Tobikage likes this.